Incident B&F Technik FK9 Mark III 31-BS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23590

Date:Wednesday 30 May 2001
Time:12:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic FK9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
B&F Technik FK9 Mark III
Owner/operator:
Registration: 31-BS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Grand-Vabre - 12 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste lors d'un posé-décollé sur une altisurface. Connaissance insuffisante de la plate-forme utilisée, décision de remettre les gaz sur une altisurface.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/31-s010530/htm/31-s010530.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/31-s010530/pdf/31-s010530.pdf