ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23592
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 15-OCT-2001 |
Time: | 18:15 |
Type: | Eipper Quicksilver |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | 30-IM |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Nîmes, Gard 30 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle en dernier virage, collision avec le sol. Intervention tardive de l'instructeur pour corriger la trajectoire et l'altitude de l'aéronef.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/30-m011015/htm/30-m011015.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/30-m011015/pdf/30-m011015.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |