Incident Air Création 29-FJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23593

Date:Saturday 30 June 2001
Time:15:00
Type:Air Création
Owner/operator:
Registration: 29-FJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Coulommiers - 77 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Blessure par hélice après démarrage du moteur. Inversion de l'action sur la commande des gaz lors du démarrage à l'extérieur de l'aéronef.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/29-j010630/htm/29-j010630.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/29-j010630/pdf/29-j010630.pdf