Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235997

Date:Thursday 13 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:15 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Dubrovka, Leningradskaya Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Bf 109 near Dubrovka, Leningradskaya Oblast. St/Lt Arseny Alekseevich Dmitriev was killed.

Sources:

http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=3480