Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236038

Date:Wednesday 13 May 2020
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Government of National Accord (GNA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ash Shwayrif -   Libya
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The military drone was shot down by armed forces of the Libyan National Army (LNA).

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Oded121351/status/1260574562858795014

Media: