Accident Bell 206B JetRanger III YV1837,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236127

Date:Sunday 17 May 2020
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Lloyd Aviation
Registration: YV1837
MSN: 4307
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near the -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Puerto Ordaz/Ciudad Guayana-General Manuel Carlos Piar Airport (PZO/SVPR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Bell 206B JetRanger III helicopter, carrying a party of military officers, made a forced landing in the parking lot of the "La Ceiba" stadium in San Félix, Bolivar.
The skids partially collapsed. The crew and passengers were unharmed.

Sources:

https://soynuevaprensadigital.com/npd/helicoptero-aterrizo-de-emergencia-en-estadio-la-ceiba/
https://extravenezuela.com/2020/05/17/aterrizo-de-emergencia-helicoptero-con-general-jefe-de-zodi-abordo-video/
https://elcooperante.com/en-fotos-aterrizo-de-emergencia-un-helicoptero-cerca-de-un-estadio-en-bolivar/

https://scontent-bru2-1.cdninstagram.com/v/t51.2885-15/e35/22580931_1729839020654079_337190525129981952_n.jpg?_nc_ht=scontent-bru2-1.cdninstagram.com&_nc_cat=103&_nc_ohc=woQhtAer5csAX-0urk3&oh=15b48215ad67b0e5996ac5a26cdd39a6&oe=5EED350A (photo)

Media: