Incident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP N827PA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236197

Date:Wednesday 6 May 2020
Time:17:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:Pan AM AB Initio Training LLC
Registration: N827PA
MSN: 172S10155
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kissimmee Gateway Airport (ISM/KISM), Kissimmee, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kissimmee Municipal Airport, FL (ISM/KISM)
Destination airport:Kissimmee Municipal Airport, FL (ISM/KISM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a hard landing at Kissimmee Gateway Airport (ISM/KISM), Kissimmee, Florida. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the accident.

The airplane is still on the ground since the accident.

Sources:

FAA

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N827PA