Incident Boeing 767-316ER (WL) PT-MSS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236368

Date:Sunday 24 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-316ER (WL)
Owner/operator:LATAM Brasil
Registration: PT-MSS
MSN: 41748/1037
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, SP (GRU/SBGR) -   Brazil
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A LATAM Boeing 777-300ER (PT-MUB) was being pushed back at Sao Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport when the rear side of the left-hand wing hit the right-hand elevator of a parked LATAM Boeing 767-300ER (PT-MSS).

Sources:

@zemaurocardoso

Media: