Accident Robinson R44 Raven II D-HTAB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236393

Date:Monday 25 May 2020
Time:13:41 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Heli Transair European Air Services
Registration: D-HTAB
MSN: 10443
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lampertheim-Hüttenfeld -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter made a forced landing in a field near ​​Lampertheim's Hüttenfeld, Germany, during a training flight.
The flight instructor and the student pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/4969/4605670
https://www.op-online.de/hessen/lampertheim-hubschrauber-muss-notlanden-insassen-leicht-verletzt-zr-13775499.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/DHTAB/history/20200525/1129Z/EDFE/L%2049.59526%208.56399
https://www.helitransair.com/en/