Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI NT115,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236417

Date:Sunday 14 January 1945
Time:20:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:418 (City of Edmonton) Sqn RCAF
Registration: NT115
MSN: TH -J
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Hartford Bridge, Hampshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Hartford Bridge, Hampshire
Destination airport:RAF Hartford Bridge
Narrative:
Mosquito NT115/J: Took off at 20:37 hrs for a Night patrol over Ardennes area. 14/01/1945
Returned early due to engine trouble. Landing Ok at 20:47 hrs.
Crew: 
F/O (J/22664) P.J. BERNIER (pilot) RCAF - Ok 
F/O (153485) William Anthony TIMPSON (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 418 Sqdn RCAF