Accident Lavochkin La-5 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236475

Date:Wednesday 18 October 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:863 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:3 km E of Goldbach, Ostpreussen (now Slawinsk, RU) -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 18 October 1944 La-5 of 863 IAP was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter 3 km E of Goldbach, Ostpreußen (now Slawinsk, Russia). Ml/Lt Nikolai Ivanovich Kulikov was killed.

Sources:

http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=24240
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=4711280