Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89026,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236494

Date:Thursday 28 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: RA-89026
MSN: 95051
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:NE of Moscow-Sheremetyevo Airport -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Zhukovsky International Airport (ZIA/UUBW)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aeroflot flight SU7663, a Sukhoi Superjet, operated on a test flight out of Zhukovsky Airport. Russian media report that one engine was shut down by the crew prior to landing at Sheremetyevo Airport.

Sources:

https://www.forbes.ru/newsroom/obshchestvo/401661-sukhoi-superjet-100-sel-v-sheremetevo-s-otkazavshim-dvigatelem
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/su7663#2494ac28
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/AFL7663/history/20200528/0924Z/UUBW/UUEE

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
13 June 2015 RA-89026 Aeroflot 0 Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) min