Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236540

Date:Friday 29 May 2020
Time:c. 14:30
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Monroe County, SW of Madisonville, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to open field terrain in Monroe County north southwest of Madisonville, Tennessee. The airplane came to rest inverted, sustaining unreported damage, and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wate.com/news/pilot-survives-small-plane-crash-in-monroe-county/

Location