Incident Dyn'Aero MCR 4 S F-PRSM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23661

Date:Sunday 15 July 2007
Time:21:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic MCR4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dyn'Aero MCR 4 S
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PRSM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Royan - 17 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Royan
Destination airport:Royan
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Landed before the runway threshold. Ran off the side of the runway and collided with a barrier.

Sources:

http://bea.aero/docspa/2007/f-sm070715/pdf/f-sm070715.pdf