Accident Trike D-M...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236686

Date:Wednesday 3 June 2020
Time:16:44 UTC
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-M...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Immendingen Ortsteil Mauenheim -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Donaueschingen-Villingen Airport (ZQL/EDTD)
Destination airport:Donaueschingen-Villingen Airport (ZQL/EDTD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight trike crashed after engine problems in a forest and burned out. The pilot died.

Sources:

Schwäbische.de
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/110973/4612611