Incident Boeing 787-9 Dreamliner G-ZBKP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236696

Date:Thursday 4 June 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B789 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 787-9 Dreamliner
Owner/operator:British Airways
Registration: G-ZBKP
MSN: 38632/493
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Edmonton International Airport, AB (YEG/CYEG) -   Canada
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Edmonton International Airport, AB (YEG/CYEG)
Destination airport:London-Heathrow Airport (LHR/EGLL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
British Airways flight BA3587, a Boeing 787-9 Dreamliner, became stuck after being pushed back. The two rear wheels of the right-hand main gear rolled off the pavement and became stuck in soft soil.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/boeing-787-pistten-cikti-2/