ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236702
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-JUN-2020 |
Time: | |
Type: | Eclipse EA500 |
Owner/operator: | Quantum Aviation LLC |
Registration: | N504TC |
MSN: | 000141 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Millington-Memphis Airport (NQA/KNQA), Millington, TN -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | McCurtain County Regional Airport, OK (4O4) |
Destination airport: | Lima-Allen County Airport, OH (AOH/KAOH) |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft sustained minor damage during an inflight encounter with hail and subsequently diverted to Millington-Memphis Airport (NQA/KNQA), Millington, Tennessee. The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:03-JUN-20,MILLINGTON,N504TC https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N504TC https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=504TC