Incident Viking MK 2 F-PYVP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23677

Date:Saturday 26 June 2004
Time:17:30
Type:Viking MK 2
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PYVP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Issoire - 63 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
diminution de la puissance du moteur lors du décollage, demi-tour, atterrissage et sortie longitudinale de piste.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-vp040626/htm/f-vp040626.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-vp040626/pdf/f-vp040626.pdf