Incident Socata TB20 Trinidad F-GFQA, 06 May 2004
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23688

Date:06-MAY-2004
Time:09:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20 Trinidad
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GFQA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:La Baule, Loire-Atlantique 44 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Rétraction du train avant au roulement à l'atterrissage.Opération de maintenance inappropriée, non détection d'une anomalie lors des vérifications avant l'atterrissage.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-qa040506/htm/f-qa040506.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-qa040506/pdf/f-qa040506.pdf

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: