Incident Robin DR.300 F-BSOT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23690

Date:Friday 9 July 2004
Time:17:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.300
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BSOT
MSN: 585
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:La Flèche - 72 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Le pilote prévoit un vol local avec trois membres de sa famille. Il explique qu'en attendant l'arrivée des passagers il effectue la visite pré-vol. Il décide de laisser en place les protections des prises statiques et du tube Pitot. Il prévoit de les retirer au moment de l'embarquement.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-ot040709/htm/f-ot040709.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-ot040709/pdf/f-ot040709.pdf