Incident airplane F-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236912

Date:Thursday 4 August 1949
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Port Etienne -   Mauritania
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rio de Oro
Destination airport:Port Etienne
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared. Pilot and two passengers. As "F.A.O.B." in report. Occupants found unhurt.

Sources:

Combat 10 August 1949
L'Echo d'Oran 10 August 1949