Accident Cessna 182A Skylane SE-ETS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237002

Date:Sunday 4 June 1972
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182A Skylane
Owner/operator:Edsbyns Flygklubb
Registration: SE-ETS
MSN: 51224
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NW Leksand -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:ESKD - Dala-Järna
Destination airport:ESUY - Edsbyn
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
CFIT in bad weather. Wreck located 9 jun, most of the wreck is still at the crash site. A sign was placed by Edsbyns Flygklubb in tribute to the pilot, Martin Hammar at the wreck.

Sources:

https://www.edsbynsflygklubb.se/historia.html
Newspaper