Incident Centrair C101A Pegase F-CGFT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23704

Date:Sunday 27 June 2004
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair C101A Pegase
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CGFT
MSN: 101A0236
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Mamet -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFCB
Destination airport:LFCB
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The wings of the Pegase touched the trees, following a crash into a wooded area. The pilot said that the thermal was very weak this day.
The pilot escaped uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-ft040627/htm/f-ft040627.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-ft040627/pdf/f-ft040627.pdf