Incident Phantom X-1 N28365,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237176

Date:Saturday 20 June 2020
Time:15:30
Type:Phantom X-1
Owner/operator:
Registration: N28365
MSN: 0302004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Union County, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Phantom X-1, impacted the terrain in Union County, North Carolina . The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://www.charlotteobserver.com/news/local/article45774215.html
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=28365