Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237216

Date:Sunday 21 June 2020
Time:16:00
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Reims -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The gyroplane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants were injured, one seriously.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/deux-blesses-dont-un-grave-apres-un-accident-d-autogire-pres-de-reims-1592754515
https://www.lunion.fr/id158185/article/2020-06-21/deux-blesses-dont-un-grievement-dans-un-accident-dautogire-pres-de-reims