ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23724
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 30 May 2004 |
Time: | 11:45 |
Type: | Jodel D.20 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | 88-HM |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Darneuilles, Vosges 88 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Collision avec le sol lors d'un vol à très basse hauteur. Prise de risque.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/88-m040530/htm/88-m040530.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/88-m040530/pdf/88-m040530.pdf 