Incident Cessna 150 N7905E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237245

Date:Sunday 21 June 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7905E
MSN: 17705
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Charles M Schulz/Sonoma County Airport (STS/KSTS), Santa Rosa, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The stationary unoccupied aircraft became in motion during a hand-propping event atCharles M Schulz/Sonoma County Airport (STS/KSTS), Santa Rosa, California. The airplane sustained unspecified damage during the subsequent impact with a stationary fuel truck and the sole occupant not onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:21-JUN-20,SANTA%20ROSA,N7905E
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N7905E
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8814239