Accident Lavochkin La-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237249

Date:Thursday 21 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:21 Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saldus area, Latvia -   Latvia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
La-7 of 21 IAP failed to return from combat mission Saldus area, Latvia. Squadron Commander, Captain Nikolay Mikhailovich Brigidin was missing.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=56736870
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saldus