Incident ULM D.T.A. 582 Dynamic 15 79-AO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23725

Date:Sunday 14 March 2004
Time:12:40
Type:ULM D.T.A. 582 Dynamic 15
Owner/operator:
Registration: 79-AO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Monpezat d'Agenais - 47 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec un hangar lors d'un vol à basse hauteur à proximité d'un rassemblement de personnes.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/79-o040314/htm/79-o040314.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/79-o040314/pdf/79-o040314.pdf