Accident Lavochkin La-5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237253

Date:Thursday 30 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:178 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Buzău -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Focșani Airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
La-5 of 178 GvIAP crashed due to adverse weather near Buzău. Ml. Leytenant Victor Mikhailovich Dudarev was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=5054520