Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237256

Date:Thursday 18 April 1946
Time:night
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air (French Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Martin-de-Gurson -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Cazaux
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bi-motor hit a mountain at Chasse de la Palombe on night mission. Reported six killed, but only five (Cap/Ltn/Adj/radio/mechanic) named.

Sources:

Combat 19 April 1946