Incident Humbert Moto-du-Ciel 52-CW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23727

Date:Thursday 13 May 2004
Time:10:18
Type:Humbert Moto-du-Ciel
Owner/operator:
Registration: 52-CW
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boulot - 70 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne électrique en épandage aérien. Surveillance insuffisante de l'environnement.Altération de la vigilance due à la connaissance du site et à la fatigue.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/52-w040513/htm/52-w040513.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/52-w040513/pdf/52-w040513.pdf