Accident Morane-Saulnier MS.571 F-BCDZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237270

Date:Saturday 10 April 1954
Time:
Type:Morane-Saulnier MS.571
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BCDZ
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lognes-Émerainville Airfield -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Morane aircraft, which was on a training flight over the Lognes-Émerainville airfield, struck an uninhabited house and struck the ground.
The two occupants were killed instantly.

Sources:

https://www.lemonde.fr/archives/article/1954/04/13/un-avion-d-entrainement-s-ecrase-pres-de-melun_2014559_1819218.html