Incident Ultralair Weedhopper 31-AQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23731

Date:Thursday 12 February 2004
Time:
Type:Ultralair Weedhopper
Owner/operator:
Registration: 31-AQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sainte-Foy-de-Peyrolières - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne électrique, atterrissage d'urgence sur une plate-forme ULM.décision d'entreprendre un vol à très basse hauteur, prise en compte insuffisante de l'environnement.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/31-q040212/htm/31-q040212.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/31-q040212/pdf/31-q040212.pdf