Incident Air Création Safari GT 500 28-KJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23733

Date:Sunday 27 June 2004
Time:14:40
Type:Air Création Safari GT 500
Owner/operator:
Registration: 28-KJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Précy-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne 77 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
diminution de la puissance du moteur en montée initiale, atterrissage en campagne.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/28-j040627/htm/28-j040627.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/28-j040627/pdf/28-j040627.pdf