Accident Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237376

Date:Monday 4 August 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic lagg model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3
Owner/operator:145 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Shongui Airfield, Murmansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Shongui Airfield
Destination airport:Shongui Airfield
Narrative:
On 04 August 1941 during a Combat Mission, LaGG-3 of 145 IAP was shot down in Air Combat near Shongui Airfield, Murmansk Oblast.
St/Lt Nikolai Vladimirovich Piskarev was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero91072103/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=20861