Accident Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237379

Date:Monday 4 August 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic lagg model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3
Owner/operator:145 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Shongui Airfield, Murmansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Shongui Airfield
Destination airport:Shongui Airfield
Narrative:
LaGG-3 of 145 IAP was shot down in aerial combat near Shongui Airfield, Murmansk Oblast. St/Lt Nikolai Alexandrovich Shelukhin was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=50074832
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=20863