Incident Cessna 182 LX-AIT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23739

Date:Saturday 13 September 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:
Registration: LX-AIT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Villefranche-de-Rouergue - 12 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage train rentré. Perturbation de l'attention liée à une préoccupation du pilote.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/l-it030913/htm/l-it030913.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/l-it030913/pdf/l-it030913.pdf