Incident Cessna F150K HB-CUA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23741

Date:Saturday 26 July 2003
Time:11:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150K
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-CUA
MSN: F150-0530
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Col du Hatz -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Colmar - LFGA
Destination airport:Ostende - EBOS
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The pilot lost control of during a turn and crashed. Weather conditions were bad. Both occupants were slightly injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/hb-a030726/htm/hb-a030726.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/hb-a030726/pdf/hb-a030726.pdf
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-CUA.pdf