Mid-air collision Incident Dassault MD 450 Ouragan (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237438

Date:Monday 21 March 1955
Time:13:00
Type:Dassault MD 450 Ouragan (2x)
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Neuf-Brisach -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Bremgarten (Baden-Baden)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two jets collided. One crashed between Desselheim and Balgau after pilot bailed out, other near Heckenschlag. Types not confirmed (Ouragan from 54, Vampire until 53)

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 22 March 1955