ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237461
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-JUN-2020 |
Time: | 16:30 |
Type: | Konner K1 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Caorle (Venise) -
Italy
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Caposile |
Narrative:An ultralight helicopter crashed in a cornfield near Strada dei Salici, Italy. The pilot was injured.
Sources:
https://www.ilgazzettino.it/nordest/venezia/caorle_ultraleggero_precipitato-5313180.html