Accident Dassault Mystère IIC F-ZLAN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237569

Date:Sunday 27 June 1954
Time:
Type:Dassault Mystère IIC
Owner/operator:Dassault Aviation
Registration: F-ZLAN
MSN: 010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bruay-sur-Escout (Nord) -   France
Phase:
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Valencienne
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during air meeting. Pilot André Tesson bailed out, but died when parachute did not deploy properly.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 28 June 1954
Scramble