Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237570

Date:Monday 29 June 2020
Time:17:30
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Monzón, Huesca, Aragón -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was injured and was taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.radiohuesca.com/comarcas/accidente-de-un-ultraligero-en-conchel-30062020-141493.html
https://www.diariodelaltoaragon.es/NoticiasDetalle.aspx?Id=1212497