Accident Fuji-Bell 204B-2 JA9383,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237613

Date:Monday 29 June 2020
Time:09:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fuji-Bell 204B-2
Owner/operator:Nakanihon Air
Registration: JA9383
MSN: CH-54
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fukusaki town temporary helipad, Hyogo prefecture -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Nara Prefectural Heliport
Destination airport:Fukusaki town temporary helipad
Investigating agency: JTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Fuji-Bell 204B-2 helicopter suffered hard landing at Fukusaki town temporary helipad. No injuries were reported. JTSB launched an investigation as an accident.

Sources:

https://www.nnk.co.jp/news/common/entry-1106.html
https://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/detail2.php?id=2277