Incident Jodel DR.251 F-PTRA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23771

Date:Friday 23 May 2003
Time:15:30
Type:Jodel DR.251
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PTRA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Peyresourde - 65 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste à l'atterrissage sur un altiport. Correction insuffisante des effets conjugués du moteur et d'une rafale de vent.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-ra030523/htm/f-ra030523.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-ra030523/pdf/f-ra030523.pdf