ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237722
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 7 July 2020 |
Time: | c. 11:00 |
Type: | Cessna F152 (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | D-EXIQ |
MSN: | F15201868 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Hardinghausen, near Bottrop -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Borkenberge Airfield (EDLB) |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The pilot made a forced landing on a small road after 'technical problems'.
Sources:
https://www.radioemscherlippe.de/artikel/kleinflugzeug-in-kirchhellen-notgelandet-645173.html https://www.waz.de/staedte/bottrop/kirchhellen/bottrop-kleinflugzeug-macht-notlandung-an-der-hofwiese-id229464172.html%3fservice=amp https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8947601 (photo)