Incident Robin DR.400 F-GGQK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23775

Date:Sunday 30 March 2003
Time:18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GGQK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Orange Plan-de-Dieu Aerodrome, Vaucluse 84 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Orange Plan-de-Dieu
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage avant le seuil de la piste. Corrections insuffisantes des variations du plan de descente et de vitesse en finale, décision inappropriée de poursuivre l'atterrissage, choix du point d'aboutissement inadapté. Délégation implicite de prise de décision.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-qk030330/htm/f-qk030330.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-qk030330/pdf/f-qk030330.pdf