Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 401A N69RH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237798

Date:Thursday 9 July 2020
Time:c. 20:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 401A
Owner/operator:Hurricane Air LLC
Registration: N69RH
MSN: 401A0122
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Thompsonville Airport (7Y2), Thompsonville, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Lambertville-Toledo Suburban Airport, MI (KDUH)
Destination airport:Thompsonville Airport, MI (7Y2)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Thompsonville Airport (7Y2), Thompsonville, Michigan. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:10-JUL-20,THOMPSONVILLE,N69RH
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N69RH
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=69RH