Incident Consolidated B-24-H-15-FO Liberator 42-94735,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237833

Date:Wednesday 12 July 1944
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-15-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-94735
MSN: EI-B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fideris -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Seething
Destination airport:Seething
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak. All nine occupants bailed out. The aircraft crashed in Fideris, Switzerland and was destroyed.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/schweres-flakfeuer/