Incident Consolidated B-24-J-15-FO Liberator 42-51903,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237848

Date:Tuesday 27 February 1945
Time:14:39 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-J-15-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-51903
MSN: W
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Meggen-Adligenswil -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pantanella
Destination airport:Pantanella
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak and Swiss fighters. All bailed out. The airplane crashed.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/maschine-nicht-mehr-kontrollierbar/